,
Message sent from:
Attachments
Cross Lane Primary School
>
Home
>
School Information
>
Safeguarding
>
Vision and Values
Equality
>
Staff
>
School Improvement
>
Ofsted and School Data
>
SEND Information and The Local Offer
>
Governors
>
Governor Vacancies
>
Pupil Premium
>
Sports Premium
>
Finance
>
Policies
>
British Values
>
Surveys
>
Curriculum
>
Curriculum
Art & Design
Computing
Design & Technology
English: Reading
English: Writing
Geography
History
Languages - French
Maths
Music
PSHE
Religious Education (RE)
Science
Physical Education (PE)
>
Early Years Foundation Stage
Nursery
Reception
>
The Woodland
The Woodland Experience
Woodland Activities
Woodland Clothing
>
Phonics Information
>
Parent Information
>
Family Learning
>
Community Events
>
Wellbeing
>
Home School Agreement
>
Admissions
Family Learning
>
Attendance
>
Online Safety
>
School Day
>
Term Dates
>
Uniform
>
School Lunches
>
Wrap Around Care
>
Data Protection and Privacy Notice
>
Parental Safeguarding Information
>
Personal Development
>
Personal Development
Pupil Voice Groups
>
Pupils
Mental Heath and Wellbeing
Online Safety
Wellbeing Tools
Transition
Behaviour
Bullying
Helplines
Year 6 SATs
>
Parents
Mental Heath and Wellbeing
Curriculum
Safeguarding
Wellbeing Tools
Helplines
Community Links
>
Classes
>
England - nursery
>
France and Greece - reception
>
Spain - Year 1
>
Italy - Year 1/2
>
Poland - Year 2
>
Mexico - Year 3
>
Canada - Year 3/4
>
Sri Lanka - Year 4
>
China - Year 5
>
Madagascar - Year 5/6
>
Australia - Year 5/6
>
Vacancies
>
Contact Us
Navigation
>
Home
>
School Information
>
Safeguarding
>
Vision and Values
Equality
>
Staff
>
School Improvement
>
Ofsted and School Data
>
SEND Information and The Local Offer
>
Governors
>
Governor Vacancies
>
Pupil Premium
>
Sports Premium
>
Finance
>
Policies
>
British Values
>
Surveys
>
Curriculum
>
Curriculum
Art & Design
Computing
Design & Technology
English: Reading
English: Writing
Geography
History
Languages - French
Maths
Music
PSHE
Religious Education (RE)
Science
Physical Education (PE)
>
Early Years Foundation Stage
Nursery
Reception
>
The Woodland
The Woodland Experience
Woodland Activities
Woodland Clothing
>
Phonics Information
>
Parent Information
>
Family Learning
>
Community Events
>
Wellbeing
>
Home School Agreement
>
Admissions
Family Learning
>
Attendance
>
Online Safety
>
School Day
>
Term Dates
>
Uniform
>
School Lunches
>
Wrap Around Care
>
Data Protection and Privacy Notice
>
Parental Safeguarding Information
>
Personal Development
>
Personal Development
Pupil Voice Groups
>
Pupils
Mental Heath and Wellbeing
Online Safety
Wellbeing Tools
Transition
Behaviour
Bullying
Helplines
Year 6 SATs
>
Parents
Mental Heath and Wellbeing
Curriculum
Safeguarding
Wellbeing Tools
Helplines
Community Links
>
Classes
>
England - nursery
>
France and Greece - reception
>
Spain - Year 1
>
Italy - Year 1/2
>
Poland - Year 2
>
Mexico - Year 3
>
Canada - Year 3/4
>
Sri Lanka - Year 4
>
China - Year 5
>
Madagascar - Year 5/6
>
Australia - Year 5/6
>
Vacancies
>
Contact Us
Staff List: 2023 - 2024
The Leadership Team
Mark Sharp
Headteacher; Designated Safeguarding Lead
Nicola Dumbreck
Deputy Headteacher; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Emma Wyatt
Associate Deputy Headteacher; SENDCo
Hannah Bingley
Senior Leader; Early Years Leader
Lorna Terry
Senior Leader; English Leader
Richard Crawshaw
Senior Leader; Maths Leader
Sally Deacon
(Maternity Leave) Senior Leader; SENDCo; Geography Leader
Fiona Hodgson
School Business Manager
The Inclusion Team
Kirstie Greenwood
Family Protection, Senior Mental Health and Wellbeing Lead; Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mental Health Practitioner
Office Staff
Chris Hesmondhalgh
Office Manager
Sian Epton
Office Administrator
Early Years
Alyshia Martin
(Maternity Leave) Nursery teacher; Art and Design Leader
Hannah Bingley
Nursery teacher; EYFS Leader
Grace Brooks
Reception teacher; PSHE Leader
Carolynn Broadbent
EYFS teacher; Woodland Leader
Leanne Holroyde
Teaching Assistant
Riyma Raziq
Support Assistant
Samantha Blackie
Teaching Assistant
Emma Peel
Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 1
Kerry Lister
Year 1 teacher; Computing Leader
Millie Wallis
Year 1/2 teacher (ECT)
Emma Wyatt
Year 2 teacher (0.4); Associate Deputy Headteacher; SENDCo
Sarah Badrock
Year 2 teacher (0.6); Phonics Leader
Ursula Senior
(Maternity Leave) Year 2 teacher; Arts Leader
Clare Chisem
Teaching Assistant
Emma Broadbent
Teaching Assistant
Molly Morton
Teaching Assistant
Ashleigh Argyle
Support Assistant
Kirsten Major
Support Assistant
Katie Seddon
Teaching Assistant
Stanley Chapman
Teaching Assistant
Key Stage 2
Sally Deacon
(Maternity Leave) Year 3 teacher; SENDCo; Geography Leader
Ruth Hanson
Year 3 teacher; Design Technology Leader
Louise Naylor
Year 3/4 teacher (ECT)
Heather Langton
Year 4 teacher; Humanities Leader
Sophie Dimatteo
(Maternity Leave) Year 4 teacher
Hollie Broadbent
Teaching Assistant
Julie Fleming
Teaching Assistant
Jane Thomas
Cover Supervisor
Rebecca McDonnell
Year 5 teacher; Science Leader
Richard Crawshaw
Year 5/6 teacher; Maths Leader
Lorna Terry
Year 5/6 teacher; English Leader
Caroline Trigg
Teaching Assistant
Alison Audsley
Teaching Assistant
Elaine Rollinson
Support Assistant
Specialist Teachers:
- Curriculum Enhancement
Slideshow
Carolynn Broadbent: Forest School
Natasha Brown: Forest School/Allotment
Tony Bullock: Artist in Residence
Winston Plowes: Poet in Residence
Carly Boote: Clarinets
Russ Kaye: Sports Coach
Site and Catering Teams:
James Patino - Caretaker
Jackie Jackson - Housekeeper
Carol Prior - Cook in Charge
Jayne Smith
Amanda Webb
Julie Ward
Midday Supervisors
Sadia Akhtar
Lola Greenwood
This site uses cookies.
Click here
to find out more.
X
X
Hit enter to search